Sunday, November 19, 2017

Four Fear Dead In Imo State After Drinking Ogogoro!!

Not less than four persons, were said to have deid after the consumption of a locally made Gin, known as Ogogoro in Imo state.

Vanguard gathered, Sunday, that the tragic event happened in Imerienwe community of Ngor Okpala local government area of the state, at a popular drinking joint of one Uwadiegwu Eze, on Thursday.

A community leader who introduced himself as Agbara Emma, said that the victims started complaining of stomach bite few minutes after taken the Gin and by Saturday the story changed.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Y'all read and don't drop comments, how do y'all close those eyes of yours and sleep @night? Lol.. You have a voice, LET IT COUNT, use this platform to air your views.. Don't be a reader only, pls be a contributor, lol. Thanks for visiting, hope to see more of you.. XXX