Thursday, May 11, 2017

Young Nigerian Lady Calls Out Baby Daddy Who Has Been Abusing Her For Years (Pics) #SayNoToDomesticViolence

A young Nigerian lady, Tosyn, took to her instagram page to call out her baby daddy who has been abusing her for years, while pretending to the public that, he's a good/caring man..
According to her, he last abused her on 8th of May and even took her son away from her. Read her post after the cut..
   "It breaks my heart that I have to do this. This pictures are different abuses, different occasions. My family never knew about the abuse because my ex would portray me as the best thing on the planet that happened to him, that he loved and adored me and we had a perfect family – so that’s what everybody thought. I was also quite outspoken so people thought if something was wrong, I would speak up.
   ''We were not married for about 3years. The abuse really started after I had my child, and it just escalated from there and got worse.
   ''I had no idea I had the option of leaving cos of the child bound. Tho he was not feeding me cos I am a hardworking lady and paying the bills was not d problem, I was very supportive. Left him December and I went with d child, he begged me and I pitied him so the child started staying wt him February. I started going to see him weekly. Till 8th of may when I went there and he abused me again and dint let me see my child. @hammid_ Pls I want my son with me asap. @mrsyisa Please talk to ur bro, I think I have been patient enof. THIS IS MY STORY #saynotodomesticviolence"

*There's one common trait about abusers, they paint this public image of being the lovely, peaceful, soft-spoken, gentle, caring ones, while their victims are the ones who are always at fault, the troublesome ones, the bad ones, etc, lol..

People STOP judging from the afar, because, that man you think can't kill an ant, can even kill a lion. #SayNoToDomesticViolence#StopSupportingAViolentManOrWoman #RunAwayWhenYouSenseHe'sViolentBeforeYouSayIDoAtTheAltar.*

No comments:

Post a Comment

Y'all read and don't drop comments, how do y'all close those eyes of yours and sleep @night? Lol.. You have a voice, LET IT COUNT, use this platform to air your views.. Don't be a reader only, pls be a contributor, lol. Thanks for visiting, hope to see more of you.. XXX