Monday, May 8, 2017

39-Year-Old Emmanuel Macron Wins French Presidential Election

I wanted Emmanuel Macron to win.. And yeah, he did! Nice!! So, how far Naija politicians, when will y'all seat-back and allow the youths take over?? *Jamb question*, they will NEVER, greedy old men.. It's left for us (the youths), to stand up and 'fight'.

After the scandal that brought out the dirty secrets of most French politicians, and the subsequent declaration of interest by Emmanuel Macron to become the President of France, the man who fell in love and married his highschool teacher, has won the French Presidential election.

Three projections, issued within minutes of polling stations closing at
8 p.m. (2 p.m. ET), showed Macron beating his opponent, Le Pen by around 65 percent to 35 - a gap wider than the 20 or so percentage points that pre-election surveys had pointed to.

Congratulations Emmanuel Macron.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Y'all read and don't drop comments, how do y'all close those eyes of yours and sleep @night? Lol.. You have a voice, LET IT COUNT, use this platform to air your views.. Don't be a reader only, pls be a contributor, lol. Thanks for visiting, hope to see more of you.. XXX