Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Watch The Moment The Oba Of Lagos Publicly Disgraced The Ooni Of Ife At An Event (Video)

Rilwan Babatunde Osuolale Aremu Akiolu, the Oba of Lagos, at an event recently ridiculed the Ooni of Ife, Oba Adeyeye Enitan Ogunwusi Ojaja II, by rejecting his handshake!!

Hmmmm... Truth be told, that was disrespectful o, as in, the Oba of Lagos did this to the Ooni of Ife! Ah!! Where's the Yoruba culture and tradition that is held in high esteem?? Mbok, respect should be given to the office, it's NOT by age in this regards. Haba!! We await the Oba of Lagos to do the needful..
Anyways, it is unknown why the Oba of Lagos refused to honor the Ooni’s greetings. Watch video below..

No comments:

Post a Comment

Y'all read and don't drop comments, how do y'all close those eyes of yours and sleep @night? Lol.. You have a voice, LET IT COUNT, use this platform to air your views.. Don't be a reader only, pls be a contributor, lol. Thanks for visiting, hope to see more of you.. XXX