Saturday, April 29, 2017

Throwback To 2013: Watch Nollywood Actress, Mercy Aigbe, Deny Beaten By Husband, Lanre Gentry, Even With A Swollen Eye

Hmmm.. Ok so, before yesterday's viral report of the assault that has reportedly crashed Nollywood actress, Mercy Aigbe's marriage, it was reported back in April 2013, that Mercy Aigbe's husband, Lanre Gentry, allegedly dragged her out of a hotel room into his car, after battering her at an event.
The couple later did a video, debunking the report and alleging that all that was reported was false, even when Mercy's swollen eye was visible in the video. But with the cryptic message the actress posted on her Instagram page, amidst the assault and marriage crash report, it seems she has had enough.

Watch the video below..

No comments:

Post a Comment

Y'all read and don't drop comments, how do y'all close those eyes of yours and sleep @night? Lol.. You have a voice, LET IT COUNT, use this platform to air your views.. Don't be a reader only, pls be a contributor, lol. Thanks for visiting, hope to see more of you.. XXX