Thursday, April 27, 2017

Newborn Baby Dumped Inside Dustbin Beside Unical Hotel Road, Calabar (Pics)

This got me teary.. How can you leave a new born baby without clothes in the rain all through the night in a dustbin and you were comfortable enough to sleep?? Honestly, you're worse than the devil himself! Damn! Damn whoever did this!!
Read below as shared by AbiaFactsNewspaper on Facebook

Read Comment of Eye Witness, Pearl Bassey:
   "Last night, someone dumped this new born baby inside a dustbin at Etta Agbor layout beside Unical hotel Road. The baby was in the rain throughout last night till this morning. Ladies, if you know that you won't be able to handle the responsibility of having a baby, pls don't go where they are. Get protected to avoid killing innocent destiny. May God forgive us. Amen.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Y'all read and don't drop comments, how do y'all close those eyes of yours and sleep @night? Lol.. You have a voice, LET IT COUNT, use this platform to air your views.. Don't be a reader only, pls be a contributor, lol. Thanks for visiting, hope to see more of you.. XXX