Wednesday, April 19, 2017

Delta State Corper Shot To Death By Suspected Cultist Outside His Apartment (Pics)

Mr Toriseju, an NYSC corper serving in Imo state has been shot to death at Oghara in Delta State by a suspected cultist in front of his apartment.

Mr Toriseju was said to have returned from Imo to his rented apartment in Oghara, where he has been staying as a student of Western Delta, before going out to celebrate with friends when the unidentified gunman struck.
According to reports, the corper was outside that night, checking his phone when the gunman suddenly emerged and shot him thrice, he then took his mobile phone, removed the sim card and memory card before destroying the phone and disappearing into the night.

Toju's body has been deposited in the morgue.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Y'all read and don't drop comments, how do y'all close those eyes of yours and sleep @night? Lol.. You have a voice, LET IT COUNT, use this platform to air your views.. Don't be a reader only, pls be a contributor, lol. Thanks for visiting, hope to see more of you.. XXX