Tuesday, March 28, 2017

Senator Dino Melaye Releases Shocking, Hilarious Video Mocking Sowore Of SaharaReporters, Others (WATCH)

Na wa o! Can't stop laughing and smh at the video of Dino Melaye, who's the Senator representing Kogi West constituency in the Senate Chambers.. Kai, Dino Melaye is troublesome iswear!!

Bobo Dino released a video, blasting haters for a false certificate scandal report against him. On the front row of his blast is SaharaReporters' boss, Omoyele Sowore, who reported that the Nigerian Senator didn't graduate from the Ahmadu Bello University, ABU, as he claimed.
Senator Dino made the video after the Vice Chancellor of ABU appeared before Nigerian Senators, confirming that he (Dino) graduated with a Third Class in 2000.

Though mouths are still wagging over the fact that, the Senator served (NYSC) in 1999, when he actually graduated in 2000!

Meanwhile, the senator has already dragged SaharaReporters to court, in a N5billion defamation lawsuit. Watch the hilarious video below..

No comments:

Post a Comment

Y'all read and don't drop comments, how do y'all close those eyes of yours and sleep @night? Lol.. You have a voice, LET IT COUNT, use this platform to air your views.. Don't be a reader only, pls be a contributor, lol. Thanks for visiting, hope to see more of you.. XXX