Monday, February 27, 2017

Rev. King’s Followers Pay For 13-Page Newspaper Advert To Wish Him A Happy Birthday

Hmmmm.. You go fear love na, lol, I kid o.. OK so, despite their General Overseer has been convicted and on death row, members of his church took it upon themselves to place a 13-page newspaper advert wishing him a happy birthday. While announcing the unbelievable gesture online, one Kuti said;

   ''And they paid for 13 pages in FULL COLOUR, Thisday Newspaper, to celebrate the birthday of a convicted killer, a murderer. Convicted up to Supreme Court level.. Currently on death row. Nigeria is a very sick nation''. See more pics below..

No comments:

Post a Comment

Y'all read and don't drop comments, how do y'all close those eyes of yours and sleep @night? Lol.. You have a voice, LET IT COUNT, use this platform to air your views.. Don't be a reader only, pls be a contributor, lol. Thanks for visiting, hope to see more of you.. XXX