Friday, February 17, 2017

Graphic Pics: Two Hunters Found Dead In Dreaded Imo Community Forest

Two hunters who are yet to be identified, were found dead in a dreaded forest in Ogbaku Community of Mbaitolu local Government Area of Imo state.
It is alleged that the hunters went hunting on Tuesday, but were found dead in the forest after they didn't return since the day they left.
The bodies of hunters have been evacuated by officers of the Nigerian Police. It is suspected they were killed by unknown assailants, as they had series of cutlass cuts and possible bullet wounds on their bodies.
The mystery behind their death will however be unraveled by Officers of Ogbaku Police Division, as investigation is already being conducted.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Y'all read and don't drop comments, how do y'all close those eyes of yours and sleep @night? Lol.. You have a voice, LET IT COUNT, use this platform to air your views.. Don't be a reader only, pls be a contributor, lol. Thanks for visiting, hope to see more of you.. XXX