Thursday, February 9, 2017

Awww.. Pretty Nigerian Lady Surprises Her Lovely Husband With A Range Rover Evoque (Pics)

When you have a sweet, lovely, supportive husband, spoil him silly when you can.. Show him that, we Nigerian women and indeed women all over the world, do not only get singlets and boxers for their men, lol.

A Nigerian businesswoman named, Wanneka, has gifted her husband an early valentine's day gift, a Range Rover Evoque!! She shared a very sweet story of how her husband has been supportive through the years. Read her story after the cut..

   "When you marry a man that completes you , nothing is too much for him
When I started hairbywanneka in 2013, as a new bride and pregnant wife , my husband wanted me to put to bed first before I do anything.
   ''But the hustler in me will not let me rest ๐Ÿ˜‚ so I started by business by just displaying pictures on BBM, I didn't even know about instagram.  After small money came out of the hair, I begged my hubby to plz get me a store in Festac and invest small money in it, I even promised to pay back, he immediately agreed and we got one , he put it in place and gave me some money to buy hairs, after my 1 year in that shop , I didn't leave with money or goods.

   ''Before we left Festac, knowing I have failed him the first time, I started begging him again to pls get me a store in Lekki ๐Ÿ˜‚ without shame, I even said "ok borrow me the money ๐Ÿ˜‚ as begging , he aggreed again and paid for my first shop in Lekki, put some goods in it for me , again everything went down the drain, after 1 year I left the store with nothing to show for it.
   ''Now for the 3rd time, I was begging for a new shop , this time , hubby didn't even buy the idea , trust woman and Wahala, I fought him ๐Ÿ˜‚kept malice and almost said am not marrying u again ๐Ÿ˜ณ to avoid Wahala , I was in sch one day and he called and said "madam we have gotten you the shop" ๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿ’ƒ I danced back home ๐Ÿ™Œ I told him the reason y I failed in the first Lekki store is because people in Lekki like fine shops with good interior ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ he then put this one up in a Lekki way for me, even with that nothing ๐Ÿ˜‚6 months into the new store, I saw another disaster, i felt for the man who had been investing and not getting anything back, at that point, I knew I had to do something.

   ''Then I put in my all into my small business and now see how far we have come.

   ''While my business was on standstill , I will demand for all the latest phones ๐Ÿ˜‚ I'll ask for a change of car ๐Ÿ™Œ without shame ๐Ÿ˜‚

   ''This same man will buy it, I'll even ask for a driver again ๐Ÿ˜‚Willy this Range Rover EVogue is for you my darling, today I can proudly say to you that ur money wasnt wasted.this is from my small business to u ๐Ÿ’‹ I love u baby #mostsupportivehubby#mollinswellspnt.''

No comments:

Post a Comment

Y'all read and don't drop comments, how do y'all close those eyes of yours and sleep @night? Lol.. You have a voice, LET IT COUNT, use this platform to air your views.. Don't be a reader only, pls be a contributor, lol. Thanks for visiting, hope to see more of you.. XXX