Wednesday, January 18, 2017

OMG! 300Level Civil Engineering Student Of UNIOSUN Stabbed To Death While Trying To Separate A Fight (Pics)

A 300-level student of the department of Civil Engineering at the Osun State University, Osogbo, identified as Kazeem Amodu Ige, has been killed in a fight that erupted among some students of the institution on Monday evening.

He was allegedly stabbed in the chest by a 400-level student of the department of Physics Electronics of the same university, Yusuf Adekunle, also known as Stone.

The pandemonium broke out around the students’ hostel at University road in Oke-Baale area of Osogbo, Osun state, on Monday evening as a result of the bloody clash by the UNIOSUN students.

The reason for the fight among the students is however still uncertain. A source said the deceased student was not among those fighting and was only trying to separate the feuding students when he was stabbed.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Y'all read and don't drop comments, how do y'all close those eyes of yours and sleep @night? Lol.. You have a voice, LET IT COUNT, use this platform to air your views.. Don't be a reader only, pls be a contributor, lol. Thanks for visiting, hope to see more of you.. XXX